RSS

Emma Watson's Biography

16 Jul

emma watson panthera

emma watson panthera

emma watson black panthera

emma watson black panthera

Full Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Nicknames: Em, One-Take-Watson
Age: 17
Birthdate: April 15th 1990
Place of Birth: Paris, France
Hometown: Oxfordshire, England
Height: 5″ 6′
Hair: Dark Blonde
Eyes: Brown
Parents: Jacqueline Luesby (Lawyer)
& Chris Watson (Lawyer) – Divorced
Siblings: Alex (brother)
Pets: 1 Cat (Bubbles)
emma watson jeans wear

emma watson jeans wear

sexy eye emma watson

sexy eye emma watson


Personal Life

Emma Watson was born in Paris, France to Jacqueline Luesby and Chris Watson, English lawyers who lived in France at the time; she has a younger brother named Alex. She lived in Paris until age five, then moved with her mother and brother to Oxford, England.

emma watson white sexy

emma watson white sexy

emma watson black sexy

emma watson black sexy


Watson attended The Dragon School, a private preparatory school, until June 2003, when she moved to Headington School, a private all-girls school in Oxford. In June 2006, Watson sat GCSE examinations in 10 subjects, achieving eight A* and two A grades. She is studying for her Advanced Subsidiary (AS) levels in Dance, Art and English literature.
emma watson sexy leg

emma watson sexy leg

emma watson white

emma watson white


Watson is an avid sports player and her musical interests (as of Spring 2005) include singing, hip hop, blues, and classic rock, including Eminem, Eric Clapton, U2 and Nelly Furtado.

She has said that she feels her celebrity status is partly responsible for her not having a boyfriend, stating: “Guys are either intimidated by me, or they have defences up, or they like to take the piss out of me.” Watson was ranked number 98 in the FHM 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2007 list.

emma watson eye

emma watson eye


Career

Prior to her role in the Harry Potter films, Emma Watson’s acting experience was limited, consisting only of minor roles in school plays, including Arthur: The Young Years and The Happy Prince. Other school activities included the Daisy Pratt Poetry Competition, in which, at the age of seven, she won first place for her year.
Emma- 44Emma-9
Emma Watson was eleven years old when Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone-titled Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone in the United States-was released. She has since appeared in all subsequent Potter films: Chamber of Secrets (2002), Prisoner of Azkaban (2004), and Goblet of Fire (2005), and has finished filming Order of the Phoenix. Despite reports saying she refused to sign a contract to appear in the final two Potter installments, her committment to the final two films was confirmed in late March 2007 by Warner Brothers. At the time she said “I could never let Hermione go–she is my hero! I love her too much and love what playing her has meant to me. I am excited and honoured to be finishing what I started and playing her in all seven of the films.” (Daniel Radcliffe’s involvement in the last two films had been confirmed earlier that month.)

emma watson inner wear

emma watson inner wear

emma watson boy friend

emma watson boy friend

emma watson swim

emma watson swim

emma 9
At age fifteen, Emma became the youngest person to appear on the cover of Teen Vogue magazine until the appearance of Willa Holland. She also served on a jury, along with Pierce Brosnan, Kenneth Branagh, and Samantha Morton, to select the 2004 teen-aged filmmakers’ “First Light” for the Film Award ceremony in Leicester Square in London. She also played Hermione in The Queen’s Handbag, a special mini-episode of Harry Potter in celebration of Queen Elizabeth II’s 80th birthday.

emma watson emma watson herione sexy emma watson emma watson bikini sexy emma watson bikini emma watson images emma watson boobs emma watson school photos emma watson biography emma watson hp 6

 
1 Comment

Posted by on July 16, 2009 in Movies

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

One response to “Emma Watson's Biography

  1. saqlain

    July 27, 2009 at 2:21 am

    I love you

     

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: